XQX5000

100G CWDM4 QSFP28

KAIAM XQX5000 100G-CWDM4

Contact Sales for Full Specifications

The XQX5000 is a 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 pluggable transceiver that is fully compliant with the CWDM4 MSA.

 

This product is built on the LightScale™2 platform.

•  100G-CWDM4
•  Power < 3.5W
•  2km reach over SMF
•  CWDM4 wavelengths
 (1310nm range)
•  LC duplex connector
•  Hot pluggable
•  0–70°C transceiver operating case temperature

•  Data center interconnects
•  Router peering