XQX4100

100G CWDM4-RT QSFP28

Kaiam XQX4100 100G CWDM4-RT

Contact Sales for Full Specifications

The XQX4100 is a 100GBASE-CWDM4-RT QSFP28 pluggable transceiver that is compliant with the CWDM4 MSA with the exception of a relaxed 15 – 55°C operating temperature range optimized for well-controlled data center environments.

•  100G-CWDM4
•  15 – 55°C operating case temperature
•  Power < 3.5W
•  2km reach over SMF
•  CWDM4 wavelengths
 (1310nm range)
•  LC duplex connector
•  Hot pluggable

•  Data center interconnects
•  Router peering