XQX4400

100G CWDM4-10km QSFP28

KAIAM_XQX4400_on_GraySq

Contact Sales for Full Specifications

The XQX4400 is a 100GBASE-CWDM4-10km QSFP28 pluggable transceiver that is compliant with the CWDM4 MSA but features improved receiver sensitivity to extend the link reach to 10km.

•  100G-CWDM4
•  Power < 3.5W
•  10km reach over SMF
•  Optical link budget of 6.3 dB
•  CWDM4 wavelengths
 (1310nm range)
•  LC duplex connector
•  Hot pluggable
•  0–70°C operating case temperature

•  Inter-building data center interconnects
•  Inter-data center interconnects