XQX3200

40G UNIV QSFP+

Kaiam XQX3200 40G UNIV

Contact Sales for Full Specifications

The XQX3200 is 40 Gbps QSFP+ “universal” pluggable transceiver that is compliant with the IEEE 802.3 40GBASE-LR4-Lite (2km reach) over single mode fiber and also has a 160m reach over OM4 multimode fiber.

•  Operates over duplex multimode or single mode fiber
•  Reach: 140m on OM3, 160m on OM4, or 2km on SMF
•  IEEE 40GBASE-LR4-Lite compliant
•  Power < 2.5W
•  10km reach over SMF
•  LR4 CWDM wavelengths
 (1310nm band)
•  LC duplex connector
•  Hot pluggable
•  0–70°C operating case temperature

•  Data center interconnects over single mode or multimode fiber
•  Router peering over single mode or multimode fiber